USA DATACENTERS

About Us

About US

Popular IT Limited is a world-wide provider of Domain Registration , shared Hosting , Reseller Hosting , Managed VPS and Dedicated server, Mobile Apps Development, IT Training.
Privately held and based in Dhaka, Bangladesh. the company was founded in 2009 by Md. Helal Uddin.

History
Previous Name: HelalHostBD
Founded: 2009
Re-branded: 2015
New Name: PopularServer.com

Re-branded: 2016
New Name: Popular IT Limited

Mission

Five commitment , 1) 24/7/365 Friendly Support 2) Competitively Priced 3) Trusted Security 4) Reliable and Secure Web Hosting 5) 99.99% Server Uptime Guarantee.

Adress

Popular IT Limited, # 17/3 A, Tolarbag, Mirpur-1, Dhaka , Bangladesh

 

Share